South Park Primary School

South Park Primary School

Awarded a 'Good' rating by Ofsted.
Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School Life at South Park Primary School

Staff List

Year group

Class teacher

Intervention Staff

Class based support staff

SEN support staff

Nursery

Shafa Anwar/ Sally Jones

 

Delyth Hughes

Lorette Spencer

 

Reception

Claire Moore

George Lysandrou

Val Francis

Aneeka Beg

Amber Ahmad

Sharifa Sheth

 

Reception

Alma Thomas

Darshana Mesuria

Reception

Emma Hearne

Hannah Hardman

Reception

Trecia Gyamfuah

Nadia Hurst

Year 1

Faye Webster

 

Lyn Howard

Justine Heywood

Kerri Deaguiar

Year 1

Sarb Digpal

 

Penny Lysandrou

Year 1

Jas Hunjan

 

Cathy Tipple

Year 2

Celia Samson/ Husnera Islam

Shireen Isap

Sue Went

 

Year 2

Maria Riganti

 

Sue Penna

Year 2

Aimee Duncan

 

Seema Ibrahim

Year 3

Sarah Oshodi

Sunita Mohan

 

Sue Forrester

Neela Bhadresa

Rubi Ansari

Year 3

Rafiq Ahmed

 

Year 3

Nina Islam-Hossein

 

Year 4

Tabs Jaffery

Trayce Thorogood

 

Linda James

Csnar Alexander

Year 4

Seema Ahmed

 

Year 4

Leila Modarres-Sadeghi

 

Year 4

Hamid Farooq

 

Year 5

Hanna O’Callaghan

Charlotte Sims

 

Samsun Khatun

Year 5

Saira Younis

 

Year 5

Ayesha Islam

 

Year 5

Amrita Sraan

 

Year 6

Alice Collins

Shahina Vali

Zaheeda Lalmalamode

 

 

 

Year 6

Sam Miah

Year 6

Abid Hussain

Year 6

Kavita Farmah

Headteacher – Debbie Keigwin

Deputy Headteachers – Amanda Hill; Paula Murray-Mower

Assistant Headteacher – Vanessa Lines

School Business manager – Parul Gadhvi

Senco – Amie Sapsford

Deputy Senco – Rebecca Collingham

SEN Support  - tbc

Sports Coach – Craig Christie

IT Instructor – Tim Sambrook

English Tuition Teacher - Madhu de Zoysa

Parent Support Adviser – Gaynor White

SMEH Support Staff – Janet Mahmud and Julie Brooks

EMA Support – Ramila Tailor and Firzana Hussian

Reading Recovery – Ghazala Jabeen and Val Calver

KS2 BRP – Lynda Dike

PPA / intervention - Sally Jones 3, Yasmin Ahmed 3, Antonia Collett 2, Debbie Stott 3, Husnera Islam 2, Katy Roberts 2 (mat leave) Ruth Fabian 1 (mat leave),Abhida Ashraf 2 (mat leave). Number denotes days worked

Admin Support – Karen Small, Marilyn Diprose, Mani Jagdev, Helen Ashwell, Hardeep Dhillon, Edmar Castro

MDAs – Maria Savage, Sawinder Barn, Talbir Bimrah, Tarlochan Gangey, Jyotsna Gohil, Surinder Sehmi, Sandra Moore, Mina Patel, Carole Poysden, Shanaz Akhtar, Baljit Rehal, Veena Sharma, Lakhveer Teja, Sunita Kainth, Seema Puri, Sharifa Sheth, Julie Brooks, Sue Forrester, Lyn Howard, Firzana Hussain, Csnar Alexander

Housekeeping – Joan Petit

Caretaker – George Stirling

Assistant Caretaker – Huw Curnell

Earth Class Staff (Hatton Satellite) – Helen Fowler (class teacher), Jenna Walters, Kayley Parker